↑ Return to TV Show

TV Guests 2006

T.V. Guests 2006

December 27 – January 6 and 7: Henry Wruniuk, Rique’s Grill, Egg Harbor Township.

December 27 – January 6 and 7: Joel Dincher, The Palm, Atlantic City.

December 27 – January 13 and 14: Nick Youjongdee, Rob Galeske, Posh Restaurant, Mount Laurel.:

December 13 – December 23: Bob Silzle, Five Guys Burgers and Fries, Somers Point.

December 13 – December 23: Jayson Grossman, Alphabet Soup, Audubon.

December 13 – December 30: Dave Seitz, Sand Barren’s Golf Club, Cape May Court House.

December 13 – December 30: Christopher Sheldon, Stefan Genest, Showtime Tabou Bistro, Resorts, Atlantic City.

November 29 – December 2: Suzanne Woods, women’s beer club lass

November 29:- December 9: Sean Duffee, Bill Martino, Phillips, The Pier at Caesars

November 29 – December 9: Michael Strange, Bassett’s Ice Cream

November 29 – December 16: Sonny Formica, AC Sub Shop, Egg Harbor Township

November 29 – December 16: Alexis and Roger Bradford, Bulldogs, Galloway

November 15 – November 18: Tony Sushi, Souzai, The Pier at Caesars

November 15 – November 18: Ulrich Lohs, Lee Finkel, Brian Tsui, Atlantic City Hilton.

November 15 – November 25: Kurt Knowles, Dan Anderson, Luigi Baretto, Ram’s Head, Galloway Township.

November 15 – November 25: Martin Doyle, Andrea Luca Rossi, Sonsie, The Pier at Caesars.

November 15 – December 2: Ray Dilba, Margate Cafe, Margate

 

 

October 25 – October 28: Tony Macrie, wine/food and Santa trains, Richland.

 

October 25 – October 28: Steve Pietrosante, Milmay Tavern, Milmay

October 25 – Nov. 4: Jeff Smith, Fairchild’s, Atco.

October 25 – Nov. 4: Frank Imbarlino, Brass Monkey, Brigantine.

October 25 – Nov. 11: Vincent Sanborne, Morton’s, Atlantic City.

October 11 – October 14: Sofia’s, Margate.

October 11 – October 14: Cup Cake Cafe, Egg Harbor City.

October 11 – October 21: Juan Pablos, Wildwood.

October 11 – October 21: Carmine DiTomassi, Buena Vista Township.

September 6 – September 12 and 13 and September 30 and October. 1: Bonnie Schneider, Pic A Lilli, Shamong. Also singer Robyn Chrystyne.

September 6 – September 16 and 17: Donato Leone, Rosauri’s, Ventnor Heights.

September 6 – September 16 and 17: John Douris, Johnny D’s, Pleasantville.

September 6 – September 23 and 24: Robbin Haas, Todd Yahanick, Phillips, The Pier at Caesars.

September 6 – September 23 and 24: John Amaru, Trattoria Spaghetto, Voorhees.

August 23 – August 26 and 27: Jo’s Original Hot Pepper Jelly, Joanne Bocchino.

August 23 – September 12 and 13: Giancarlo Presta, L’aragosta, Brigantine.

August 23 – September 5 and 6: Frank McMonagle, Jon Paul Paxton, J.P. Prime, North Wildwood.

August 23 – September 5 and 6 and September 30 and October 1: Dago Thelan, DJ’s Smokehouse and BBQ, Mays Landing

August 9 – August 19 and 20: Jim Malaby, Blue Plate, Mullica Hill

August 9 – August 12 and 13: Marc Dukeman, Jodi Kish, Dan Magras, Junior Prince of Cigars, Marc’s Cigars and Hobby Horse Ice Cream Parlor, Ocean City

August 9 – August 26 and 27: Phil Pettit, Carmelle’s at Doctor’s Inn, Cape May Court House

August 9 – August 19 and 20: Jeremy Duclut, Nicholas Elmi, Mia, Caesars, Atlantic City

July 26 – July 29: S. R. Riley, Bridgeton

July 6 – August 12 and 13: Hamilton Grill, Lambertville

July 26 – August 5 and 6: Sea Salt, Stone Harbor.

July 26 – August 5 and 6: Gianni’s, Cape May Court House.

July 12 – July 22: John DAnnuntis, Chef John’s Eatery, Mays Landing.

July 12 – July 29: Lindy Hops, Linda L’Erario and George Aloia, Galloway and Egg Harbor Townships.

June 28 – July 22: Cotton Raph and Joe Badger, Fresco’s, Cape May

June 28 – July 15: Brian Clotworthy, Atlantic City Country Club, Northfield.

June 28 – July 8: Anthony Jacobs, Lou Pantalone, Tom Cavuto, Feast of Mount Carmel, Hammonton.

June 28 – July 8: Bob Matteucci and Mike Johnson, of the North Wildwood Police Department, John Lynch of the Wildwood John A. Lynch, representing the New Jersey BBQ Championships, North Wildwood

May 31 – June 24: Jim Bennett, Jim Nell, Lobster Loft, Sea Isle City

May 31 – June 24: Anthony Frank, Drazil, Egg Harbor Township.

May 31 – July 1: Kristen Colasurdo, Arnoldo Echevarria, Frog Rock, Hammonton.

May 31 – July 1: Steve Martin, The Rushes, Woodstown.

May 31 – July 15: Stage Deli, Taj Mahal, Atlantic City..

May 17- June 10-11: Marie Nicole’s, Wildwood Crest

May 17 – June 17-18: Las Tarascas, Turnersville.

May 17 – June 17-18: Paperwaiter, Millville

May 3 – May 27-28: Yiasou, Pomona

May 3 – June 3-4: Shiro, Mays Landing

May 3 – June 3-4: Red Lion Inn, Southhampton

May 3 – June 10-11: Maplewood III, Vineland

April 19- May 13-14: Flander’s Banquet and Conference Center, Ocean City.

April 19- May 13-14: Crab Island, Wildwood.

April 19 – May 20-21: Periwinkle’s, Ocean City.

April 19 – May 20-21:Brandl, Belmar.

April 19 – May 27-28: Jade Island, Bordentown.

April 19 – May 6-7; Moe’s Southwest Grill, Mays landing.

April 12 -April 22-23: Red Raider’s Cafe and Grill, Ocean City

April 12 – April 22-23: McKee’s Irish Pub, Egg Harbor City

April 12 – April 29-30: Boulevard Produce, Ocean View

April 12 – April 29-30: JJ Kemp’s, Northfield

April 12 – April 12 – May 6-7. Bombay Indian Cuisine

March 29 – April 8-9: B52, Ventnor

March 29 – April 8-9 and 15-16: Amazon Cafe, Mays Landing

March 29 – April 15-16: Andiamo, Lambertville.

March 29 – March 25: Jonathan Karp, Jonathan’s, Atlantic City

March 15-March 18: Back Bay Cafe, Absecon

March.15-April 1-2: Cold Stone Creamery, Mays Landing

March.15-April 1-2: Casa DiNapoli, Showboat.

March.15-March 25: La Fondue, Mays Landing

 

Mar. 1-Mar. 4 Walter Holman, Wards Pastry, Ocean City

Mar. 1-Mar. 4 Vernita and Ernest Bell, Cornerstone Restaurant, Burlington

Mar. 1-Mar. 11 Joe Simone and Bob Russo, Sub Daddy’s

Mar. 1-Mar. 11 Meegan Carney and Paige Agnello, Edible Arrangements, Somer’s Point

Mar. 1-Mar. 18 Brett Hulbert, Showboat

Feb. 15-Feb. 18-25: Amany Elkasher, The Calypso Cafe, Riverside.

Feb. 15-Feb. 18-25: John Kurapatwa, Villa Tiella, Vineland.

Feb. 1-Feb. 4 Jemal Edwards, Brulee, Tropicana, Atlantic City

Feb. 1-Feb. 11 Marcia Ann Houston, A Taste of New Orleans, Gloucester City

Feb. 1-Feb. 11 Ed Zipf, The Rib and Chophouse, Showboat, Atlantic City.

Feb. 1-Feb. 4 Jim Waninger, Gallagher’s, Resorts, Atlantic City.

Jan. 4-Jan. 7 Edward Batten, executive chef, Harrah’s

Jan. 4-Jan. 7 Carl Colucci, chef di cuisine, Trump Marina

Jan. 4-Jan. 14 Jon Duble, executive pastry chef, Trump Marina

Jan. 4-Jan. 14 Victoria Merlino, Catering by Victoria Jan. 18-Jan. 28 Eugene Ness, Trump Taj Mahal

Jan. 18-Jan. 28 George Kralle, Resorts.

Jan. 18-Jan. 21 Vito Cassara, Cavallino Nero

Jan. 18-Jan. 21 Joseph J. Campanella Jr., Mario’s Uptown Grill, Egg Harbor City.

 

 

 

 

Permanent link to this article: http://www.edhitzel.com/?page_id=290