↑ Return to TV Show

TV Guests 2007

T.V. Guests 2007

December 19 – December 22: Snockey’s Oyster Bar, Philadelphia.

December 19 – December 22: Fresh Deli, Millville.

December 19 – December 29: TW Howell’s, Galloway Township.

December 19 – December 29: Tropical Cancun, Hammonton.

December 19 – January 5: Scully’s, Ocean City.

November 28 – Dec. 1 and 2: Mr. Bill’s, Cedar Brook.

November 28 – Dec. 1 and 2: Melting Pot, Atlantic City.

November 28 – Dec. 8 and 9: Landicini’s, Vineland

November 28 – Dec. 8 and 9: Boyd’s Texas Style BBQ, Villas.

October 24 – October 27: Dewey’s, Vineland and Mizpah.

October 24 – November 3: Pastina, Millville.

October 24 – November 3: Mike’s Seafood, Sea Isle City.

October 24 – November 10: Shore Diner, Egg Harbor Township.

October 10 – October 27: Big Apple in Buena.

October 10 – October 12: A Victorian Tea Room, Mays Landing.

October 10 – October 12: Vienna Inn, Pomona.

October 10 – October 19: Unique Sweets, Egg Harbor Township.

October 10 – October 19: Randazzo’s, Ocean City.

September 26 – September 29: Placido’s Winery, Hammonton.

September 26 – September 29: Copper Fish, Cape May.

September 26 – October 6: Talk N’ Coffee, Deptford.

September 26 – October 6: Hard Rock Cafe, Atlantic City

August 22 – August 26: Ed Coss, Milford Oyster House, celebration of peaches.

August 22 – August 26: Tim West, Vince Bianca and Andrew Reichel, Simply Fondue, Mays Landing.

August 22 – September 1: Bill Reynolds, Stav Koutsfetsoulis, Greek Festival September 7 through 9, Atlantic City.

August 22 – September 1: Jon Navarro, Gregg Nourie, Antoinetta’s, Cedar Run.

August 22 – September 8: Sandy Riley, SR Riley’s, Bridgeton.

August 22 – September 8: Greg Huntzinger, Angelique Siganos, Piazza di Giorgio, Atlantic City

August 8 – August 11 and 18: Gerald Stephan DePamphilis, Mazza’s Farm Market, Northfield.

August 8 – August 11: Garfield’s Il Giardano Ristorante, Wildwood.

August 8 – August 18: Sofia’s, Margate, Greek night.

July 25 – July 28 and 29: Pete Ciarrocchi, Chickie’s and Pete’s, Egg Harbor Township.

July 25 – July 28 and 29: Sam and Donna Marcia, John Thomas, Marciano’s, Vineland.

July 25 – August 4 and 5: Michelle and Debbie Patterson, Frog Hollow Bakery, Upper Township.

July 25 – August 4 and 5: Paul Drew, Phillips on The Pier

June 27 – June 30: Dave Holcombe, Maloney’s Uptown Cafe.

June 27 – June 30: John and Joanne Licchio, Johnny’s, Ventnor.

June 27 – July 6: Michael Jordan, Cliff Massie: Representatives of the New Jersey State Barbecue Championship in North Wildwood.

June 27 – July 6 and July 21: John Taxin, Bookbinder’s, Linwood.

June 27 – July 13: Gail Chiovari, Vintage Rose Tea Room.

June 27 – July 13: Gene Gagliardi, Visionary Design.

June 6 – June 9: Gilchrist’s, Cologne.

June 6 – June 9: Boyer’s Market, Ocean City.

June 6 – June 16: The Inlet, Somers Point.

June 6 – June 16 and July 21: Ruth’s Chris in Atlantic City

June 6 – June 23: Scaturro’s, Marlton

May 23 – May 26: Al Schettig, Joe Marsalak, Busch’s, Sea Isle City.

May 23 – May 26: Larry Boylan, Matthew Ryan, Inn at Sugar Hill, Mays Landing.

May 23 – June 2 and June 23: Dottie Garbutt, Neil Elsohn, Mickey and Minnie’s, Cologne.

May 23 – June 2: Jake Hunter, Sam’s, Pleasantville

May 9 – May 12: John Massanova, Tubby’s Ice Cream, Mays Landing.

May 9 – May 12: Nick Riley, Obadiah’s, Marmora.

May 9 – May 19: France Hyman, Donna McCafferty, Ma France Creperie, Ocean City.

May 9 – May 19: Nick Riley, Obadiah’s, Marmora.

April 18 – April 21 and 22: The new culinary team at Golden Inn, Avalon. Jim Zelewski, food and beverage director; Ralph Sitero, executive chef; Heather Ratkowiak, executive pastry chef.

April 18 – April 21 and 22: Paul Sandler, The Palm, Atlantic City. Wine Wednesdays.

April 18 – April 28 and 29: John Hoover, Richland House, Richland.

April 18 – April 28 and 29: Charles Galvano, executive chef, Birches, Burlington. Also Kerri Dwyer, sous chef and Cyle Durkee, captain.

March 21 – March 24: Augie Elia, Skeeter’s Crazy Water Cafe, Tuckerton

March 21 – March 31: Michael Raley, Charlie’s Bar, Somers Point.

March 21 – March 31: Tom Repici and Mike Totaro, The Chatterbox, Ocean City.

March 21 – April 7: Anthony Valenzano, Valenzano Winery.

March 21 – April 7: Michael Giraldi, Sofia, Margate

March 21- April 14: John and Victoria Merlino, Manna, Ventnor

March 7 – March 9 and 10: Dave Riehl, Hula Grill, Ocean City. .

March 7 – March 9 and 10: Tony Macrie, Darryl Harmon, The dinner train. .

March 7 – March 16 and 17: Wayne Bumm, Warwick Tavern, Somerdale.

March 7 – March 16 and 17: Mark Jesse, Fat Head Peppers.

March 7 – March 23: Charlie La Rosa, The Melting Pot Restaurants.

February 7 – February 17 and 18: Tony Beck and Mary Ellen Haldeman, Owen’s Pub, North Wildwood.

February 7 – February 17 and 18: Katherine Cohen, Linwood Market.

February 7 – February 17 and 18: Charlie Ross and Alan Edwards, JR’s Pub, Somers Point.

February 7 – February 10 and 11: The Golden Meatball contest, hosted by Lenny Stroebel of Chef Lenny’s Kitchen, Hammonton. Winners featured: Donna Amendolia, Columbia II; Anna Eickmeyer and Pat Villani, amateur division.

January 24 – Feb. 3 and 4: Buddakan, The Pier at Caesars.

January 24 – Feb. 3 and 4: The Flander’s Banquet and Wedding Center, Ocean City.

January 24 – Feb. 10 and 11: La Campagnola, Shamong.

January 10 – January 13 and 14: Kevin Kelly, Warner Christy, Steve and Cookies, Margate.

January 10 – January 20 and 21: Joe and Mary Lisa Dedomenicus, Mays Landing Cafe January 10 – January 20 and 21: Merele Card, The Cake Lady of Marmora.

January 10 – January 27 and 28: Terence French, Greg Schmitt, Emma’s Rotisserie, Somers Point.

January 10 – January 27 and 28: Andrew and Alison Yoa, Culinary Gardens, Egg Harbor City.

 

 

 

 

 

Permanent link to this article: http://www.edhitzel.com/?page_id=292